Thursday, March 31, 2011

To the gals!

1、千千万不要自作多情。

记住:他和你玩暧昧,就是不够喜 欢你。男人真喜欢一个人,从眼睛就能看出来,他恨不得栓着你,怎么会忽冷忽热、忽进忽退?是,喜欢肯定有,总要他看着你顺眼才和你暧昧。所以,对暧昧你的 男人一定不要多情,就算他常常拉你出来、天天短信、电话。就算抱过、亲过,也依然不代表什么,什么都不是。不要相信这种男人说的好话。

2、静下来想想你未必就是真的喜欢他。

人 都有惯性,比如一个人天天9点打电话给你,2个星期之后不打了,你肯定难受。这就是很正常的一个心理作用。所以,当你习惯了他天天绕在你周围,突然他又远 离你的时候,你不甘心了吧,开始惦记他了吧。别相信你就真的那么喜欢他了,这只是一个惯性作用而已。别多想他,自己该干嘛干嘛,过几天习惯了就又没事了。 然后他又热情起来了怎么办呢?你要是还没看透,还要入套我也没办法了。

3、如果真的喜欢上了他。

说白了,就算是特别喜欢他、天天无时无刻不想着他了,也要烂在心里,绝对绝对不让他知道。如果憋得慌,可以跟好朋友说,可以上网写出来发泄,但就是不要对他说。为什么?因为作人姿态一定要漂亮,就算你输了,也只有自己知道,他没有机会看低你。

4、想和别人玩暧昧?别,千万别,这种事有报应的。

好好的爱一个人多好呀!别干这缺德事。经上所述:我觉得,女人,真的不要自作多情,男人真的爱你又怎么会对你不负呢?真的爱你怎么会伤害你让你难过?真的爱你怎么不会好好疼你?别玩暧昧, 暧昧不是女人能玩得起的, 别一时冲昏了头,让自己后悔!


一 路走来,遇到过许多的人,碰到过许多的事,是好是坏的也罢,在不知不觉间都成了过去。最近看到了许多人遇到的许多事,突然地想对所有人说,要对自己坦白, 对身边的人多关怀,别让深爱你的人受伤害,因为许多人错过了就永远错过了,许多幸福溜走了就不会再来。如果每个人都能在失去前学会珍惜,就会少了很多遗 憾!

这个社会太精彩了,人的精神也很容易越轨,想对某些不小心精神移位的人 说:当某一天,你觉得某一个与你在路上擦肩而过的他、她比你现在拥有的他、她更让你心动,快敲敲自己的脑袋,这个世界上再美的人都有,你能爱上几个?你能 真的把他、她带回家吗?如果不能,可别忘了回家的路!

要知道,有个人每天都在实实在在地为你付出呢,在拥有他、她之前,你不也是觉得他、她很美吗?不要因为时间长了习惯了便忘了他、她的好,人不可能永远理智,但是,人,真的不能永远只随着自己的性子,时间长了,如果不懂得珍惜,思念是会过期的。

忘了你们自己的本性、不要忘记、男人女人是平等的、男人可以给你温暖、可以给你冷淡、可以给你寂寞、对他们来说、你也许是个闲暇时解闷的对象、也许是个寂寞时倾诉的对象、也可能是不安分时发泄的对象,感情算什么、可有可无、现在什么是最重要的?

不要把自己的时间浪费在男人身上、男人不过如此、我只能说现在不是时候、做自己该做的、忠爱自己、

女人,看透一切,努力成为一个完美的人才是最重要的。


Source:http://www.facebook.com/notes/%E6%96%87%E7%AB%A0%E5%88%86%E4%BA%AB%E5%8C%BA/%E5%91%8A%E8%AF%AB%E5%A4%A9%E4%B8%8B%E6%89%80%E6%9C%89%E7%9A%84%E5%A5%B3%E7%94%9F-w/148711018480285

Steaming

It's noon right now. And im so steam now. T.T
I think it's because i woke up intermittently.
I guess my luck isnt really good today because i kena summon!
I thought it should be okay just to park for a while without paying the parking. I was lucky for the previous few days but not today! Luckily there is so-called 'tawaran', means promotion. I would advice you to pay your summon asap because you can just settle it with just a small amount. So, why dont you settle it immediately?
Gonna start a new chapter of life tomorrow. Wish me luck!

Bonjour~

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Convo feast

Putting this aside for many days.
Had dinner with my gals and family in Puchong Jaya. Thanks to auntie.
It was a really enjoyable night, full of laughter.













Actually there are few more dishes, but we were busy makan-ing. Food always comes first!! hahaha
Bravo!

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Dark Sky



Can't you see the sky is still dark, can you?
Couldn't believe that i have to wake up at such hour. Worse still, have to be caught in the jam!!
Things went slow even tho i started early. What a pity!
Kept on tuning into different channels while i caught in the jam. I decided to get a pillow to standby in the car.
7.30,7.00,630am!! Nightmare!!!

Sunday, March 27, 2011

No cloud

Trying to wake up as early as possible even though it's a Sunday!
Woke up with a joyful mood and it's definitely will be a good Sunday!!
Some dark clouds had been cleared yesterday and there was always reason behind it. However, i did not manage to make it clear on the first hand and hence couldnt help myself but just think and think about it in the beginning.
Been to several places to look for makan and ended up eating porridge.
It's definitely a new record for me as i took my dinner at 1AM!
Initially, thought could get some nice food in Maluri. However, things went haywire. Next station was Kajang satay. But couldnt spot Sri Malaysia satay!! Then passed by Putrajaya and Puchong and eventually back to Old Klang Road.
It seemed there were much more things to talk about. Yet, we couldnt catch up with the time.

That's all for the update.

Bonjour~

Friday, March 25, 2011

1152

Tick tok tick tok..it's gonna strike 12 soon. Yet, it seems like im doing nothing.
Have to hit the bed very soon as im kinda sleep already.
Dont feel like talking for the whole day due to sleep deprivation and some personal stuff.
I would say it's been improving since last week. But i felt like there is "something"in the middle.
Hoping not to give a damn. But i just cant.
Sometimes, just hope not to care so much. At least, it wont be to the extent of bothering me all the time. When i realised that i was kept in the box, i was upset. Hence, knowing much is not a good thing for me. Because the more i care, the more i want to know. Once you don't give damn or give less, it's just so hurt. ==
I admit that im greedy. Wanting more all the time.
Expectation leads to disappointment when something is not up to your expectation.

Capture

Gloomy sky.
I can tell you that im kinda steam at this point. Woke up at 530am!! I shall congratulate to myself for being able to wake up after trying it for so many days!
Did some preparation before went out checking the traffic.
What's so awesome about this morning trip was that i was caught in the jam for one hour which I normally need about 30minutes to reach my destination!! ==

It's less than one week to start the new chapter of my life. To be frank, Im nervous.
Hopefully everything goes smooth. :))
Never say enough, strive for a better life.

Thursday, March 24, 2011

On my way

Good morning!!
Trying to make adjustment on my both of sleeping time and waking-up time.
To my despair, i have yet to achieved what i plan. However, things are getting better. I hope so.
There is one week left to start the new chapter of my life.
More exciting events are coming in these days. I likey!!

Ops..i wanted to say it's Friday today. Im over excited!
Well, enjoy your day!

Monday, March 21, 2011

Nom Nom Sushi

Planned to have Korean cuisine right after Yushen's convo. However, due to some unforeseen circumstances, we headed to the nearby Sushi King@Metro Point to have our lunch. We famished and kept taking the side dishes while waiting for the main course to be served.

It rained while having our lunch. It means that the plan after that will be cancelled. I think the hot air balloon festival for this year has some bottle neck as it rained for three consecutive days. What a pity for the organizer and the audience.







Sunday, March 20, 2011

Toss

GOOD MORNING!!
I feel FRESH! Just finished taking my bath after a long day outing with my dearies. It has almost been almost 18 hours of outing! Gosh..But i really enjoyed about it! I dont care for sacrificing my beauty sleep because i really love getting along with my dearies! :))

Congratz to my dear again for her big day and "toll day" as well today! (ops..it should be yesterday).
Went to a place where i had been one year ago and this time was my dear's turn. To my disappointment, quite a few of the friends couldn't attend and our plan to Putrajaya was turned down due to the bad weather! :(

Wanted to have Korean cuisine yesterday. However, ended up at Sushi King due to serious famish. Almost die of hunger..lol
We, then, hung around at IOI mall before had our unexpected dinner at Puchong. We finally made it for the meal..LoL..Thanks aunty. Indeed, it was a really full-till-die dinner!! Haha

Then, I had my gal's nite. Hence, a good chat with my gal. I would say that it's kinda relief after sharing. Hope we could have a better one soon. :P

Gonna have a "nap" soon. Im really having deprivation of sleep these few days!!
Will be some time adjustment soon!

Nite!

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

5.22am

Good morning.

Why am i awake at this time?

Talked to my friends yesterday and some questions arouse such as should i go for a course. But i would say that it's not my priority at this moment because i wish to have on-the-job-training.
At the same time, i was wondering did i make a wrong decision four years ago. But i dont think that i regret for making such decision. At least, it's all by my own.

23? It does mean a lot to me. I believe that it's gonna be a year full of decision making, a year with turning points.
However, i could not see where it steers yet. Life isn't easy. I always believe that it's always tough at the beginning. Work it up and reap what you sow.

Taking things in heart has never been a good thing. At least, it hurts sometimes. I wish i could be big-hearted. But it never happened at this stage. 'Be yourself'. That's me.

Too many things in the list. But where is my motivation?
It seems that i have not geared up yet. Asking me about the timing. Im not sure. I wish i would have known about it.

Smiley face doesnt carry a joyful me.
That's what the best description about me recently.
It's awkward when blurt out. Get used to the time when i keep silent.

Silent means i dont give a damn anymore like it used to be.
Expectation is the root of disappointment. I care because i expect something. It leads to disappointment when things are not up to expectation. True enough.
Thus, i will not question further even though i used to care about it. Excitement has drastically reduced as it used to be. Everything has minimized.

Shall i take this as a transition period? I would say yes and no. No because it seems like im giving myself and excuse for escaping from the reality. Yes because it seems like im waiting for another stage which im not sure about yet.

*yawn*


~Listening to this while typing this piece: What if~

I often wonder just how can it be
But everytime I think about it
Seems impossible to me
I wanna touch you, call out your name
Would you be my love, would you be my friend
Would you feel the same

What if wishes all came true
And each one had a star
That would keep it shining brightly
However near or far

What if a miracle appeared
And heaven was here for us to see
Oh what if you, were to fall in love with me

I imagine, a picture in my mind
You and me we’ll be together
Together for all time
Like in the fairytales
Where everything comes real
Would you take my hand, would you understand
Just how I feel?

Its not impossible Its not impossible
It happens each day
People find each other
Fall in love with one another
It happens this way
Its not impossible Its not impossible
I don’t believe
If I close my eyes
If I make a wish
You’d be loving me
What if wishes all came true?

Monday, March 14, 2011

WHAT A DAY!?

ARGH!! i really need to shout!!!
My iphone4 has gone!!!! WTH!!!
"WHAT A DAY!"
All the friend appointments came in a day. Eventually, i ended up meeting none of them. :(
Thought could experience my first ever live match with my first ever free tix. Eventually, ended up no where with lotsa worries.
That's my Sunday. How beautiful it was!

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Busting 5 myths about women and money

When it comes to money, our society fosters a lot of silly stereotypes. One successful businesswoman helps us dismantle some of them.

1. Women aren't good at business. Maybe this stereotype is a holdover from when female faces in the office belonged to secretaries and phone operators -- you know, 60 years ago.

According to small business advice group SCORE.org, women account "for more than 1/3 of all people involved in entrepreneurial activity," and the number of women-owned businesses is growing at twice the rate of all businesses. Also, according to the National Restaurant Association, women own about half of American restaurants.

2. Women can't invest well. "Women will ask more questions," Nolan-Ryan said. "It's all right if I don't know the answer -- I'll get the best information. You have to leave your ego at the door when it comes to investing." Investment management company Vanguard backs her up: They found that women save more, trade less, and diversify better. Why? "Economists suggest that men tend to overestimate their investing abilities," says Vanguard.

3. Women spend more than men. While women and shopping has been the fodder of countless jokes, the notion that women spend more money than men is simply not true. Nolan-Ryan says, "I think it's proven that single men spend more money on food and toys than women do." She's right: Single men are the biggest spenders. According to Bundle.com, single men spend 18% more than single women. They also carry slightly more credit card debt.

Men are just as likely as women to make impulse buys, but for some reason the stereotype sticks to women. Sure, they do spend a lot of money as managers of the household, which is why so much advertising targets them.

4. Women make the same as men. This one's unfortunately not true. According to a recently released study from the White House called Women in America (.pdf file), the average woman's income is only 75% of the average man's. (This doesn't mean, however, that women are necessarily paid less for the same job -- see this recent story from Stacy.)

Why do women bring home less? Nolan-Ryan says, "I don't think money is what always motivates women. It's the passion and the love for what we're doing, and who we're doing it for -- often, the family."

5. Women are too emotional to manage money effectively. A survey from PNC indicates men are more likely to take more risks on investments than women, and more likely to act impulsively. Also, men are more likely to strive for money for money's sake, while wealth is less of a measure of success to women.


Source: msn news

Thursday, March 10, 2011

VW on fire!

Haven't got the time to flip thru the newspapers yet.
Witnessed this accident along Seremban Highway yesterday.
Volkswagen Beetle is on fire!! No wonder it was a massive jam when i just drove out of Mid Valley.
Anyone knows the reason behind the fire?


video

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Jay's concert 2011

For those who missed out Jay Chou's concert just like me, here are some videos for your viewing pleasure.


3D visual



破音倫 狂破音?

Monday, March 7, 2011

Essence of Jay's concert 2011

I'd always mistaken that Jay's concert was ard mid of March. Hence, i was surprised when i knew it was on 4th and 5th of March. I had a strong surge to attend the concert when i looked at those feedback. I guess the concert was really awesome! Argh..i missed out!! :((




credit to allen0139

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Engagement rings

It's weekend. How's you day?
Came across this piece of information in msn news and guess it would be nice to sharing with you. Please dont drool while looking at it ya~:P

Custom-made micropavé halo engagement ring with round brilliant diamond

Platinum ring with "Couture" brilliant-cut diamond with a diamond pave looping band

Custom-made micropavé engagement ring with round brilliant diamond

Nouveau diamond ring in platinum with modified cushion-cut diamond

Three round brilliant Tiffany diamonds on a platinum band

Edwardian-inspired diamond and platinum filigree engagement ring with diamond pave in the filigree mounting, set with a 0.87 carat round brilliant-cut diamond

Round brilliant-cut diamond engagement ring sparkling in 14-carat white gold

Custom-made micropavé engagement ring with round brilliant diamond

Oval ruby ring accented by two .30-carat brilliant round diamonds set in 18-carat white gold

Thursday, March 3, 2011

AUDI

Anyone's dream car?
While everyone is catching up with the LED lights, Audi has already come out with the concept of neon light. COOL!