Monday, January 17, 2011

e.m.o.

My mood swung over the past weekend.
It has been a long time ( at least a few weeks already) that i last slept early on Saturday.
It was like a piece of shit. Hence, i decided to get a gud rest and gear for the shopping spree next day.
It was like 12-hour-shopping spree and indeed it was a nice one although my gals were a bit tired. :))
Splurged a lot for the past few weeks as well and gonna continue next week as well. :(( Anyone wanna sponsor a bit? LOL
I could say that i've almost done with my shopping and hopefully Im able to get my shoes in the coming week.
Had dinner at Sushi Zanmai@Fahrenheit and i thought i met Chuckei. Yeah! I thought because i could see her from the back.
Sushi Zanmai didnt impress me this time. The rice was a bit damp. :((


beef don


kakiage don


kaki don? (not sure about the name, but it's something like chicken chop)

4 comments:

Philip Khor said...

well, getting emo is normal.but food looks good despite what you say. haha

Irene said...

looks good..haha

˙·٠•●♥ Stephanie ♥●•٠·˙ said...

Hey dear,cheer up :) Slurp slurp...I wanna eat those! XD

irene said...

@steph thanks ya~
wanna try pasta zanmai next time..

Post a Comment